one of my favourite anime is back!

you know which one ka?

i don’t care what your comment about how childish or how wrong for a guy like me to watch this anime, to me, it is one of the best that i ever watch. i mean it’s about high school life, comedy romance story. which all of it really my favourite genre.

for summary about the story:~

Tsukamoto Tenma is a second grader in high school who, like other girls her age, falls in love. However, she could not bring herself to confess her love to her classmate Karasumaru. She discovers that Karasumaru will transfer out next year and, with the help of her friends and her little sister Yakumo, tries to confess her love. Tenma also uses unorthodox methods such as disguising herself as a nurse or shooting arrows with a love letter attached to express her feelings for him. On the other hand, Harima Kenji, a delinquent, has feelings for Tenma. Unfortunately, Tenma’s preoccupation with Karasumara ensures that she doesn’t notice Harima’s affection, much to Harima’s dismay. To make matters worse, one day, he sees Tenma and Karasumaru having lunch together. This causes him to skip school and embark on a journey of enlightenment.

what i like best about this anime/manga because of the  jokes that the author have. for example, when they have the idea of coincidentally meet while riding bicycles to school together, they end up chasing each other to school. they cycle so fast that they could even beat the famous AE86 taufu seller in Initial D while on their way. doesn’t get what i mean? watch this.

wtf right? hahaa.. it’s worth the watch if you’re a fan of anime.

i lost my EN subtitled 1st season/term/sem of the series and i think i still have the EN subtitled 2nd season/term/sem in DVD. the last season which is 3rd is the end of the anime. but the 3rd season Ep 1 to 24 did not produce in anime but only in manga.

so far i have miss out the 3rd season of it and now they continue the anime at the Ep. 25. they have the raw episode of the it but you know me, i don’t know Japanese!! hahaa. so now i’m searching for the EN sub for it.

as a fan, LONG LIVE SCHOOL RUMBLE!! hahaha.. yes, i’m a freak geek now. 😛

Advertisements

4 Responses to “one of my favourite anime is back!”

  1. wuiiihhh… sya pun nda buli lawan AE86, drift lagi? my mountain bike was not built for speed hahaha.. but sometime.. those anime chick can give you wrong idea juga kan? HAHAHAHA

  2. to compare your mountain bike with mamachari, i think you bike can run faster in logic.. kekee.. yea, anime chick do give out wrong idea..

  3. OMG~~~ OMG~~ *speechless* X_X

  4. Onee-chan!! Onee-chan!! don’t faint.. kekee..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: