Thinking of You

thinking-of-you

i don’t know if this is a good stuff or bad? i mean, i have been thinking about my ex-girlfriend not only recently but everytime i saw or do stuff, them remind me. hah!! if you have the chance, you can catch a glimpse of my sweet smile.

a lot of question keep popping in my head. how is she? what is she doing? anything new? how is she with health? how’s school? erkk.. i mean life, yea life! what’s up with life?

seriously that now i’m not afraid to tell anyone that i missing someone. okay, maybe a little. but  i don’t care what do you think or what do you care? if you don’t like who am i missing, then i can bust your lips with my laptop. seriously.

hahaa. just kidding.

here’s another strip that i like.

good-news-for-someone-else

if things doesn’t goes well for me, hopefully at least someone else do. i do wish that my relationship get back where it started as well. you know, all those good times where only you and her/him and nothing else in the world? dancing around with the music that maybe you don’t like but worth dancing with. laying around and chat even though you’re tired from work stress? longing for each other and smile remember the time while waiting to create more of those sweet times? yeah, that’s how i feel right now.

anyway, for the songs that suit this kind of feeling, A Perfect Circle’s Thinking of You is just the right song for me now. well, it’s kinda Gothic Alternative but i rike it.

Lying all alone and restless
unable to lose this image
sleepless, unable to focus on
anything but your surrender

Tugging a rhythm to the vision that’s in my head
Tugging a beat to the sight of you lying
So delighted with a new understanding
Something about a little evil that makes that
Unmistakable noise I was hearing
Unmistakable sound that I know so well
Spent and sighing with a look in your eye
Spent and sighing with a look on your face like

Sweet revelation sweet surrender
sweet, sweet surrender
Surrender…

Tugging a rhythm to the vision that’s in my head
Tugging a beat to the sight of you lying
So delighted with a new understanding
Something about a little evil that makes that
Unmistakable noise I was hearing
Unmistakable sound that I know so well
Spent and sighing with a look in your eye
Spent and sighing with a look on your face like

Sweet revelation sweet surrendering
Sweet revelation sweet

Thinking of you, thinking
Thinking of you, Thinking of you, Thinking of you, thinking…

Sweet revelation sweet surrendering
Sweet revelation

Notes: Comic strips are obtain from http://www.kartoen.be . they are nice btw, go check it out.
Advertisements

2 Responses to “Thinking of You”

  1. the most befitting song for you would be Gotta Be Somebody by Nickelback.

    i’m also doing what ever you are doing, and abviously you also know about it HAAH! the best would be not to wonder so much. its kinda hard to do i know but we still have to do it. take up a new hobbies maybe? err… want to go and see mountain bike downhill trail at bukit padang? my friend just posted a new video, search for Bukit Padang Downhill Trail 2009.

  2. we do, Pai.. we do.. hahaa..
    don’t worry about it. tu la now i keep on pushing myself into bass.
    other than that, i don’t care to think about it anymore.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: