Salmarnir

unfortunely, i don’t own any MP3 player nor my Windows Media Player are complete with my kinda songs but fortunely my phone is a Music phone and it does have numbers of songs that i love. by the way, my tag start from 2nd songs because i start by first on list. okay, heres goes..


RULES:
1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer
3. You must write that song name down NO MATTER HOW silly it sounds.
4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
5. Put this on your journal/blog.

1. If someone says, “Is this okay?” … you say?
Nickels is Money too. (by The Devil Wears prada. sounds like i’m muney face.)

2. How would you describe yourself?
Sweet Dream. (by Marilyn Manson. hahaa!! yea.. living in my dreams.)

3. What do you like in a girl/guy?
Salvation. (by The Devil Wears Prada. preservation or deliverance from harm, ruin, or loss? nice..)

4. How do you feel today?
Moving for the Sake of Motion. (by Underoath. very true for me. meaning to say, i’m only alive and moving to fully certain things.)

5.What is your life’s purpose?
Running. (by No Doubt. hahaa!! running away from what/who/where?)

6. What is your motto?
Everyone Looks So Good From Here. (by Underoath. seriously, i’m not a Communist.)

7. What do your friends think of you?
Sunday Morning. (by No Doubt. hmm.. i don’t have comment about this.)

8. What do you think of your parents?
Casting Such a Thin Shadow. (by UnderOath. very true because my parents believe than freedom is from everyone but there’s still rules to follow and they only guide me when i needed them.)

9. What do you think about very often?
The Pretender. (by Foo Fighters. could be because alot of them in my office.)

10. What is 2 + 2?
Goodbye Again. (by Vertical Horizon. well, obviously i don’t wanna answer.)

11. What do you think of your best friend?
Semi Charmed Life. (by Third Eye Blind. ermm. can i be silent about this?)

12. What do you think of the person you like?
Weak and Powerless. (by A Perfect Circle. oh yea, i am weak and powerless against my love one.)

13. What is your life story?
When the Levee Breaks. (by A Perfect Circle. i don’t know hhw to explain it but it’s like single father working for the home and child that about to break.)

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?
Emergency Broadcast: The End is Near. (by UnderOath. is either being reporter or Evangelist. hmm..)

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Gauntlet of Solitude. (by The Devil Wears Prada. ermm.. about destruction and pride dies?)

16. What will you dance to at your wedding?
Meet the Monster. (by Five Finger Death Punch. mwahahahaa!! if i’m marrying to a Monster.)

17. What will they play at your funeral?
Goats On a Boat. (by The Devil Wears Prada. ‘Here’s to a comfortable casket. How deceiving is the cemetery of motivation. I wish to write a conclusion.’)

18.What is your hobby/interest?
Lullaby. (by Armor for Sleep. ngam la tu. sleeping is my hobby. hah!!)

19. What is your biggest fear?
Fuck Her Gently. (by Tenancious D. hahahaa!! i’m so scared now.)

20. What is your biggest secret?
Who Speak Spanish, Colon Quesadilla. (by The Devil Wears Prada. ermm.. colon quesadilla anyone?)

21. What do you think of your friends?
Anyone Can Dig a Hole But it Takes a Real Man to Call it Home. (bvy UnderOath. hahaa..anyone?)

22. What will you post this as?
Salmarnir. (by UnderOath. cool for a title.)

as usual, i’m not tagging anyone because i’m sick right now and i’m kinda piss of with my sit neighbour in office because being inconsiderate. anyway, if you’re doing it, have fun!!

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Salmarnir”

  1. HAHAHAHA!!! so scary la no. 19

  2. don’t even ask.. i don’t even remember that song was in my phone.. hahaa!! kana sia gau gau..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: