Coffee?

CoffeeIf you’ve been tagged or you are reading this, you have the honor of copying all these goofy questions, writing your own response, and tagging 25 (wow! so many) other victims. You have to tag me so really you just need 24 more people. If I tagged you, it’s because I want to know more about you – but not in a creepy stalker kind of way.

To do this, go to “notes” under tabs on your profile page (or look for the options under your name on the right), paste these instructions in the body of the note, type your title as “Getting to know each other!”, tag 25 people including me (tagging is done in the right hand corner of the app) then click publish.

okay, cut the Facebook crap and hit the blog shall we? it suppose to be in Facebook but i putting it up here because i like it here better although there’s not much comment. anyway, presenting the tag of the day!!

1. What time did you get up this morning?
~ 5.30am but snooze up to 8am.

2. How do you like your steak?
~ medium rare or somewhere near..

3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema?
~ that would be.. i forgot..

4. What is your favorite TV show?
~ i rarely watch tv anyway.

5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be?
~ Alaska!! kunun la..

6. What did you have for breakfast?
~ i haven’t make my cup of coffee.

7. What is your favorite cuisine?
~ chinese, western, japanese, locals.. etc..

8. What foods do you dislike?
~ i even like food that i’m allergic to.

9. Favorite Place to eat?
~ a lot of them.

10. Favorite dressing?
~ shorts/jeans + tees

11.What kind of vehicle do you drive?
~ small turbo charged k-car.

12. What are your favorite clothes?
~ ermm.. all of them?

13. Where would you visit if you had the chance?
~ Japan would be nice and Europe side.

14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full?
~ 1/2 full.

15. Where would you want to retire?
~ New Zealand!!

16. Favorite time of day?
~ at night.

17. Where were you born?
~ Kota Kinabalu.

18. What is your favorite sport to watch?
~ rugby, American football, BJJ and MMA.

19. Who do you think will not tag you back?
~ how should i know?

20. Person you expect to tag you back first?
~ ermm.. dunno.. hahaa..

21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this?
~ ermm.. should i tell?

22. Bird watcher?
~ more like chicas watcher.. hahaa!!

23. Are you a morning person or a night person?
~ night person..

24. Do you have any pets?
~ Fugly the ugly tortoise!!

25. Any new and exciting news you’d like to share?
~ i’m getting married? hahaa!! nothing actually..

26. What did you want to be when you were little?
~ fishmonger.

27. What is your best childhood memory?
~ Sabah National Park.

28. Are you a cat or dog person?
~ what cat or dog person?

29. Are you married?
~ no.

30. Always wear your seat belt?
~ it’s a habit of mine actually.

31. Been in a car accident?
~ ram to 4WD, dive into the drain. what else i haven’t try?

32. Any pet peeves?
~ eeee.. no.

33. Favorite Pizza Toppings?
~ Pepperoni and Cheese.

34. Favorite Flower?
~ Tulip?

35. Favorite ice cream?
~ as long it’s edible.

36. Favorite fast food restaurant?
~ BK!! fuck yeah!! did you know whooper have a new home?

37. How many times did you fail your driver’s test?
~ never?

38. From whom did you get your last email?
~ that would be Facebook.

39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card?
~ ermm.. QS? or maybe some restaurant.

40. Do anything spontaneous lately?
~ messaging count right?

41. Like your job?
~ FUCKING HATE IT!! ARGH!! *tearing papers*

42. Broccoli?
~ what with broc?

43. What was your favorite vacation?
~ anywhere away from here.

44. Last person you went out to dinner with?
~ my family!!

45. What are you listening to right now?
~ Moment of the Day.

46. What is your favorite color?
~ Grey.

47. How many tattoos do you have?
~ ermm.. 2?

48. How many are you tagging for this quiz?
~ i dunno.. just a few?

49. What time is it:
~ 9.33am.

50. Coffee Drinker?
~ i am drinking it now.. hahaa!!

Advertisements

3 Responses to “Coffee?”

  1. you drive a turbo charged SLK bah

  2. i F-inG rike question no 41…n how u expressed them XD muahahhaaa~

  3. ermm.. burn only the manager’s room? hahahahaa!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: